Jump to content

Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
| 20 November
| 20 November
|-
|-
| ebbo
| Ebbo
| 27 August
| 27 August
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 20:
| Ebrulphus  
| Ebrulphus  
| 26 July
| 26 July
|-
| Eschetag
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Echtzneder Tag  
| Echtzneder Tag  
Line 83: Line 80:
| Eleazae  
| Eleazae  
| 3 August
| 3 August
|-
| Eleonora (Germany)
| 21 February
|-
|-
| Eleonora  
| Eleonora  
Line 92: Line 86:
| Eleonora  
| Eleonora  
| 28 June
| 28 June
|-
| Eleonora (Germany)
| 21 February
|-
|-
| Eleutherius  
| Eleutherius  
Line 168: Line 165:
| 8 October
| 8 October
|-
|-
| Epimachus & Gordianus  
| Epimachus & Alexander
| 12 December
|-
| Epimachus & Gordianus  
| 10 May
| 10 May
|-
| Epimachus & Alexander
| 12 December
|-
|-
| Epipanti  
| Epipanti  
Line 227: Line 224:
| Esbjørn  
| Esbjørn  
| 10 May
| 10 May
|-
| Eschetag
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Eselfest  
| Eselfest  
Line 276: Line 276:
| 13 July
| 13 July
|-
|-
| Eugenius & Sym.  
| Eugenius & Sym.  
| 18 July
| 18 July
|-
|-
| Eugenius ep. conf.  
| Eugenius ep. conf.  
| 13 November
| 13 November
|-
| Eugenius ep. mart.
| 15 November
|-
|-
| Eulalia  
| Eulalia  
Line 287: Line 290:
| Eulogius ep. conf.  
| Eulogius ep. conf.  
| 11 March
| 11 March
|-
| Eulogius ep. conf.
| 13 September
|-
|-
| Eulogius et soc. mar.  
| Eulogius et soc. mar.  
| 3 July
| 3 July
|-
| Eulogius ep. conf.
| 13 September
|-
|-
| Eunurchus  
| Eunurchus  
Line 305: Line 308:
| Euphrasia virg.  
| Euphrasia virg.  
| 13 March
| 13 March
|-
| Euphrosyne mart.
| 7 May
|-
|-
| Euphrosyne virg.  
| Euphrosyne virg.  
| 11 February
| 11 February
|-
| Euphrosyne mart.
| 7 May
|-
|-
| Eusebius  
| Eusebius  
Line 318: Line 321:
| 1 Aug
| 1 Aug
|-
|-
| Eusebius pres. Rom.
| Eusebius & Marcellus
| 14 August
| 30 October
|-
| Eusebius Monachus
| 4 November
|-
|-
| Eusebius pap. conf.  
| Eusebius pap. conf.  
| 26 September
| 26 September
|-
|-
| Eusebius & Marcellus
| Eusebius pres. Rom.
| 30 October
| 14 August
|-
| Eusebius Monachus
| 4 November
|-
|-
| Eustachius  
| Eustachius  
| 29 March
| 29 March
|-
|-
| Eustachius & Theop.  
| Eustachius & Theop.  
| 20 September
| 20 September
|-
|-
Line 348: Line 351:
| 14 March
| 14 March
|-
|-
| Eva & Adam  
| Eva & Adam  
| 24 December
| 24 December
|-
|-
Line 354: Line 357:
| 26 October
| 26 October
|-
|-
| Eventius & Theod.  
| Eventius & Theod.  
| 3 May
| 3 May
|-
|-
Line 373: Line 376:
|-
|-
| Ewigtag  
| Ewigtag  
| 1 January<br>
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Exaltio S. Crusis  
| Exaltio S. Crusis  
Line 383: Line 386:
| Ezechiel  
| Ezechiel  
| 10 April
| 10 April
|-
| Eugenius ep. mart.
| 15 November
|-
|-
|  
|  
11,336

edits