Jump to content

Churchstanton, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m (Text replacement - "<ref>Samuel A. Lewis" to "<ref>Lewis, Samuel A.")
(→‎Church records: online prs)
Line 41: Line 41:


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AC = '''[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 Somerset, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 'Somerset, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1531-1812,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 22 July 2016.</ref><ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60857 'Somerset, England, Baptisms, 1813-1913,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 22 July 2016.</ref><ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60858 'Somerset, England, Marriage Registers, Bonds and Allegations, 1754-1914,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 22 July 2016.</ref><ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60859 'Somerset, England, Church of England Burials, 1813-1914,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 22 July 2016.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
Line 67: Line 69:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 '''1662-1812''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 '''1662-1812'''] 
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 '''1662-1753''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 '''1662-1753''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 '''1662-1812''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=60856 '''1662-1812''']
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
Line 100: Line 110:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|}
|}
Churchstanton's parish registers are stored at the [[Somerset Record Office]].


===== Non-Conformist Churches  =====
===== Non-Conformist Churches  =====
407,336

edits