955
edits
(create new page for county outline) |
(create e on section headings) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
=== Example of Completed Heading === | === Example of Completed Heading === | ||
{| width="450" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="2" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Section Titles | |||
|- | |||
| == County Information == | |||
|- | |||
| === Baker County, Oregon Record Dates === | |||
|- | |||
| === County Courthouse === | |||
|- | |||
| == Historical Facts == | |||
|- | |||
| === Record Loss === | |||
|- | |||
| === Boundary Changes === | |||
|- | |||
| === Trivia Tidbits === | |||
|- | |||
| == Resources == | |||
|- | |||
| === Biography === | |||
|- | |||
| === Cemeteries (Rural) === | |||
|- | |||
| === Census === | |||
|- | |||
| ==== Federal ==== | |||
|- | |||
| ==== Militia ==== | |||
|- | |||
| ==== State ==== | |||
|- | |||
| === Church History and Records (rural only) === | |||
|- | |||
| === Court Records === | |||
|- | |||
| === Directories === | |||
|- | |||
| === Emigration and Immigration === | |||
|- | |||
| === Migration === | |||
|- | |||
| === Gazetteers === | |||
|- | |||
| === Genealogy === | |||
|- | |||
| === History === | |||
|- | |||
| === Land and Property === | |||
|- | |||
| === Maps === | |||
|- | |||
| === Military History and Records === | |||
|- | |||
| === Newspapers === | |||
|- | |||
| === Obituaries === | |||
|- | |||
| === Pensions === | |||
|- | |||
| === Probate Records === | |||
|- | |||
| === Rivers and Waterways === | |||
|- | |||
| === Taxation === | |||
|- | |||
| === Vital Records === | |||
|- | |||
| ==== Birth Records ==== | |||
|- | |||
| ==== Marriage Records ==== | |||
|- | |||
| ==== Death Records ==== | |||
|- | |||
| === Family History Centers === | |||
|- | |||
| == Web Sites == | |||
|- | |||
| == References == | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki> | <nowiki> | ||
</nowiki> | |||
</nowiki> | |||
=== Example of a Completed County Outline === | === Example of a Completed County Outline === | ||
edits