Caithness, Scotland Genealogy: Difference between revisions

Line 43: Line 43:
Here is a list of the historic parishes for the county of Caithness.&nbsp; Click on the parish name to see information about records.<br>  
Here is a list of the historic parishes for the county of Caithness.&nbsp; Click on the parish name to see information about records.<br>  


[[Watten, Caithness, Scotland|Watten]] 42
{| width="121" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="121" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 71:
| [[Thurso, Caithness, Scotland|Thurso]]  
| [[Thurso, Caithness, Scotland|Thurso]]  
| 41
| 41
|-
|[[Watten, Caithness, Scotland|Watten]]
|42
|-
|-
| [[Wick, Caithness, Scotland|Wick]]  
| [[Wick, Caithness, Scotland|Wick]]  
| 43
| 43
|}
|}
== Census  ==
== Census  ==
*[http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk/ Scotlands'''People'''], index, images, free index, pay per view ($)
*[http://www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk/ Scotlands'''People'''], index, images, free index, pay per view ($)
318,531

edits