23,381
edits
(Fixed Church Records Template) |
(Added Cemetery Table) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
*Index of Irons Cemetery, Hendricks County, Indiana (free, [http://www.indgensoc.org Indiana Genealogical Society]) | *Index of Irons Cemetery, Hendricks County, Indiana (free, [http://www.indgensoc.org Indiana Genealogical Society]) | ||
*Index of Miles Cemetery, Hendricks County, Indiana (free, [http://www.indgensoc.org Indiana Genealogical Society]) | *Index of Miles Cemetery, Hendricks County, Indiana (free, [http://www.indgensoc.org Indiana Genealogical Society]) | ||
{| width="70%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''Tombstone Transcriptions Online''' | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''Tombstone Transcriptions in Print''' | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''List of Cemeteries in the county''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://findagrave.org/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gsr&GSfn=&GSmn=&GSln=&GSbyrel=all&GSby=&GSdyrel=all&GSdy=&GScntry=4&GSst=17&GScnty=823&GSgrid=&df=all&GSob=n Findagrave.com] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | {{FHL|504513|subject-id|disp=Family History Library}} | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=csr&CScn=&CScntry=4&CSst=17&CScnty=823 Findagrave.com] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.hendcogen.org/cemetery_records.php INGenWeb] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.worldcat.org/search?q=su%3Acemetery+Hendricks+Indiana&qt=advanced&dblist=638 WorldCat] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [https://billiongraves.com/search/results?year_range=5&action=search_cemetery&exact=true&country=United%20States&state=Indiana&county=Hendricks&cemetery_name=a# Billion Graves] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://usgwarchives.net/in/hendrick/cemeteries.html INGenWeb Archives] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://usgwtombstones.org/indiana/hendricks.html Tombstone Project] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.interment.net/US/in/hendricks.htm Indiana Interment] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [https://billiongraves.com/pages/search/# Billion Graves] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" colspan="3" | See [[Indiana Cemeteries|Indiana Cemeteries]] for more information. | |||
|} | |||
==== Census Records ==== | ==== Census Records ==== | ||
edits