23,381
edits
m (→Record Loss: Updated courthouse disaster information) |
(Added cemetery table) |
||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
*[http://www.billiongraves.com/pages/cemetery/cemetery.php?cemetery_id=152 Humboldt Cemetery, Dewey-Humboldt] | *[http://www.billiongraves.com/pages/cemetery/cemetery.php?cemetery_id=152 Humboldt Cemetery, Dewey-Humboldt] | ||
*[http://www.billiongraves.com/pages/cemetery/cemetery.php?cemetery_id=162 Rolling Hills Cemetery, Prescott] | *[http://www.billiongraves.com/pages/cemetery/cemetery.php?cemetery_id=162 Rolling Hills Cemetery, Prescott] | ||
<br> | |||
{| width="80%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''Tombstone Transcriptions Online''' | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''Tombstone Transcriptions in Print''' | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#E0E0E0" align="center" | '''List of Cemeteries in the county''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://findagrave.org/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gsr&GSfn=&GSmn=&GSln=&GSbyrel=all&GSby=&GSdyrel=all&GSdy=&GScntry=4&GSst=5&GScnty=181&GSgrid=&df=all&GSob=n Findagrave.com] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | {{FHL|579681|subject-id|disp=Family History Library}} | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=csr&CScn=&CScntry=4&CSst=5&CScnty=181 Findagrave.com] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~azyavapa/cemeteries/cemetery_index.htm AZGenWeb] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.worldcat.org/search?q=su%3Acemetery+Yavapai+Arizona&qt=advanced&dblist=638 WorldCat] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [https://billiongraves.com/search/results?year_range=5&action=search_cemetery&exact=true&country=United%20States&state=Arizona&county=Yavapai&cemetery_name=a Billion Graves] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://www.usgwarchives.net/az/yavapai/cemetery.html AZGenWeb Archives] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://usgwtombstones.org/arizona/yavapai.html Tombstone Project] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [http://arizonagravestones.org/cemeteries.php?selected_cid=13 Arizone Gravestons] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | [https://billiongraves.com/pages/search/# Billion Graves] | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#F0F0F0" colspan="3" | See [[Arizona Cemeteries|Arizona Cemeteries]] for more information. | |||
|} | |||
==== Census ==== | ==== Census ==== | ||
edits