Template:South Sudan-sidebar: Difference between revisions

updated sidebar
mNo edit summary
(updated sidebar)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[South Sudan Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[South Sudan Record Selection Table|Record Finder]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Adoption]]
*[[South Sudan Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[South Sudan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Business Records]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Cemeteries]]
*[[South Sudan Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Census]]
*[[Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Church Records]]  
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Court Records]]
*[[Directories]]
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]  
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''South Sudan Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Biography]]  
*[[South Sudan History|History]]  
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[South Sudan Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Handwriting]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Historical Geography]]
*[[South Sudan Language and Languages|Languages]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[South Sudan Maps and Gazetteers|Maps & Gazetteers]]  
*[[History]]  
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]
*[[American Indians]]
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[South Sudan Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]
*[[Societies]]  
*[[South Sudan Societies|Societies]]  
*Family History Centers  
*[https://familysearch.org/locations/centerlocator?c=south%20sudan Family History Centers]
 
----
NO OLD DATA
County established in 2011.  It was split off from the Sudan
|}
|}
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar-templates]][[Category:South Sudan]]</noinclude>
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits