Jump to content

Template:Svalbard-sidebar: Difference between revisions

upgraded sidebar
mNo edit summary
(upgraded sidebar)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Svalbard Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Svalbard Record Selection Table|Record Finder]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Svalbard: Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Svalbard: Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Business Records]]  
*[[Svalbard: Land and Property|Land & Property]]  
*[[Cemeteries]]  
*[[Svalbard: Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Census]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Church Records]]
*[[Svalbard Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Svalbard Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]
*[[Court Records]]
*[[Svalbard Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Directories]]
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]  
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Svakbard Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Biography]]  
*[[Svalbard: History|History]]  
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[Svalbard: Language|Language]]  
*[[Handwriting]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Historical Geography]]
*[[Svalbard Maps and Gazetteers|Maps & Gazetteers]]  
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Svalbard: Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]  
*[[History]]
*[[Maps]]  
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]
*[[American Indians]]
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Societies]]
*Family History Centers
----
OLD DATA
*[[Svalbard: Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[Svalbard: Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[Svalbard: Biographies|Biographies]]
*[[Svalbard: Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Svalbard: Census|Census]]
*[[Svalbard: Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Svalbard: Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Svalbard: Court Records|Court Records]]
*[[Svalbard: Directories|Directories]]
*[[Svalbard: Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Svalbard: Ethnic Groups|Ethnic Groups]]
*[[Svalbard: Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Svalbard: Geography|Geography]]
*[[Svalbard: Geography (Historical)|Geography (Historical]]
*[[Svalbard: Handwriting|Handwriting]]
*[[Svalbard: History|History]]
*[[Svalbard: Jurisdictions|Juristdictions]]
*[[Svalbard: Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Svalbard: Language|Language]]
*[[Svalbard: Military|Military]]
*[[Svalbard: Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Svalbard: Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Svalbard: Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Svalbard: Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Svalbard: Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Svalbard: Place Names|Place Names]]
*[[Svalbard: Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Svalbard: Schools|Schools]]
*[[Svalbard: Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
*[[Svalbard: Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Svalbard: Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Svalbard: Taxation|Taxation]]
*[https://familysearch.org/locations/centerlocator?c=Svalbard Family History Centers]  
*[[Svalbard: Vital Records|Vital Records]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar-templates]][[Category:Svalbard]]</noinclude>
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits