Jump to content

Template:Afghanistan-sidebar: Difference between revisions

fixed links
mNo edit summary
(fixed links)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top"|
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Afghanistan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Cemeteries]]
*[[Census]]
*[[Church Records]]
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Court Records]]
*[[Directories]]  
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]  
| style="vertical-align:top"|
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Land and Property]]
*[[Afghanistan Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Religious Records|Religious Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]
*[[Online Records]]  
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Afghanistan Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top"|
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Biography]]
*[[Afghanistan History|History]]  
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[Afghanistan Maps|Maps]]  
*[[Handwriting]]
*[[Historical Geography]]
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[History]]  
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]
*[[American Indians]]
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Afghanistan Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]] *[[Afghanistan Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Societies]]
*[https://familysearch.org/locations/centerlocator?c=afghanistan Family History Centers]  
*Family History Centers
 
 
*OLD SIDEBAR
 
 
*[[Afghanistan Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[Afghanistan Biography|Biography]]
*[[Afghanistan Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Afghanistan Census|Census]]
*[[Afghanistan Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Afghanistan Church History|Church History]]
*[[Afghanistan Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Afghanistan Directories|Directories]]
*[[Afghanistan Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Afghanistan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Afghanistan Ethnic Groups|Ethnic Groups]]
*[[Afghanistan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Afghanistan Genealogy|Genealogy]]
*[[Afghanistan Geography|Geography]]
*[[Afghanistan Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Afghanistan History|History]]
*[[Afghanistan Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Afghanistan Language and Languages|Languages]]
*[[Afghanistan Maps|Maps]]
*[[Afghanistan Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Minorities|Minorities]]
*[[Afghanistan Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Afghanistan Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Afghanistan Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Afghanistan Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Afghanistan Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Record Section Table|Record Selection Table]]
*[[Afghanistan Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Afghanistan Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Afghanistan Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Afghanistan Religions|Religions]]
*[[Afghanistan Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
*[[Afghanistan Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Afghanistan Taxation|Taxation]]
 
 
 
 
|}
|}


 
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:Afghanistan]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:Upgrade]]</noinclude>
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits