Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Templates: Difference between revisions

add {{Unresolved}} & {{ToDo}}, also utilise {{tl}}
(add cat)
(add {{Unresolved}} & {{ToDo}}, also utilise {{tl}})
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Delete]]
*{{tl|Delete}}
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]


Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:DeleteASAP]]
*{{tl|DeleteASAP}}
*[[:Category:ASAP Deletion Requests]]
*[[:Category:ASAP Deletion Requests]]


Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:FHCpage]]
*{{tl|FHCpage}}
*[[:Category:FHC pages]]
*[[:Category:FHC pages]]


Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Inuse]]
*{{tl|Inuse}}
*[[:Category:Inuse]]
*[[:Category:Inuse]]


Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Outdated]]
*{{tl|Outdated}}
*[[:Category:Outdated articles]]
*[[:Category:Outdated articles]]


Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Pov]]
*{{tl|Pov}}
*[[:Category:Neutrality disputes]]
*[[:Category:Neutrality disputes]]


Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Notenglish]]
*{{tl|Notenglish}}
*[[:Category:Not English]]
*[[:Category:Not English]]


Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Copyright]]
*{{tl|Copyright}}
*[[:Category:Copyright problems]]
*[[:Category:Copyright problems]]


Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Title]]
*{{tl|Title}}
*[[:Category:Ambiguous page title]]
*[[:Category:Ambiguous page title]]


Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Merge]]
*{{tl|Merge}}
*[[:Category:Merge articles]]
*[[:Category:Merge articles]]


Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Source]]
*{{tl|Source}}
*[[:Category:Articles needing citations]]
*[[:Category:Articles needing citations]]


Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Geodis]]
*{{tl|Geodis}}
*[[:Category:Ambiguous place names]]
*[[:Category:Ambiguous place names]]


Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[Template:Disambig]]
*{{tl|Disambig}}
*[[:Category:Disambiguation pages]]
*[[:Category:Disambiguation pages]]


Line 115: Line 115:
{{Disambig|category=}}  
{{Disambig|category=}}  


|-
|
*{{tl|Unresolved}}
*[[:Category:Unresolved]]
|
{{Unresolved|category=}}
|-
|
*{{tl|ToDo}}
*[[:Category:ToDo]]
|
{{ToDo|category=}}
|}
|}


90,866

edits