742
edits
(Added Kimbrough) |
(adding society) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Family Associations Intro}} | {{Family Associations Intro}} | ||
{{A-Z multipage list|Family Associations}} | {{A-Z multipage list|Family Associations}} | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Surname | ! Surname | ||
! Links & Description | ! Links & Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Keller (Kjoller)<br> | | Keller (Kjoller)<br> | ||
| Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/106698236063530/ Keller Kjoller Family Genealogy]<br>For the descendants of James Morgan Keller | | Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/106698236063530/ Keller Kjoller Family Genealogy]<br>For the descendants of James Morgan Keller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kemp(e)<br> | | Kemp(e)<br> | ||
| Website: [http://www.kempfamilyhistory.com/ Kemp Family History]<br>Genealogy, history. | | Website: [http://www.kempfamilyhistory.com/ Kemp Family History]<br>Genealogy, history. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kerr<br> | |Kennamer<br> | ||
|Website:[http://kennamer.com/ The Kennamer Page]<br>The Kennamer Family Association oversees a historical family land mark, cemetery, and has a Newsletter, reunions, as well as they collaborate on research.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/136544766371157/ Kennamer Family]<br>social media for the Association to have discussions, announcements, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| Kerr<br> | |||
| Website:[http://www.kerrfamilyassociation.com/ The Kerr Family Association]<br> They encourage high genealogical standards, and family history among Kerrs and Carrs throughout North America. Membership, genealogy, links<br> | | Website:[http://www.kerrfamilyassociation.com/ The Kerr Family Association]<br> They encourage high genealogical standards, and family history among Kerrs and Carrs throughout North America. Membership, genealogy, links<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kimball | | Kimball | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/heberckimball Heber C. Kimball Family Association] Their Facebook page is "A gathering place for all descendants of Heber C. Kimball. We welcome you and ask that you invite all other family members to join us too." | | [https://www.facebook.com/heberckimball Heber C. Kimball Family Association] Their Facebook page is "A gathering place for all descendants of Heber C. Kimball. We welcome you and ask that you invite all other family members to join us too." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kimball | | Kimball | ||
| Website: [http://www.kimballfamilyassociation.com/ Kimball Family Association] | | Website: [http://www.kimballfamilyassociation.com/ Kimball Family Association] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kimbrough/Kimbro | | Kimbrough/Kimbro | ||
| Website: [https://kimbroughgenealogy.wordpress.com/ Kimbrough Genealogy] | | Website: [https://kimbroughgenealogy.wordpress.com/ Kimbrough Genealogy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kinder | | Kinder | ||
| Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/433466783427173/?ref=br_rs Kinder Family Genealogy] | | Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/433466783427173/?ref=br_rs Kinder Family Genealogy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kinnen | | Kinnen | ||
| Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/144179102329021/?ref=br_rs KINNEN FAMILY TREE PAGE] | | Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/144179102329021/?ref=br_rs KINNEN FAMILY TREE PAGE] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kinnick, Kinneck | | Kinnick, Kinneck | ||
| Webpage: [http://thekinnickproject.blogspot.com/2013/06/kinnick-one-name-study-underway-contact.html The Kinnick Project] | | Webpage: [http://thekinnickproject.blogspot.com/2013/06/kinnick-one-name-study-underway-contact.html The Kinnick Project] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
| Webpage: [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~kirkkilclansna/Index.html Kirkpatrick or Kilpatrick Clans of North America] | | Webpage: [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~kirkkilclansna/Index.html Kirkpatrick or Kilpatrick Clans of North America] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knaphus | | Knaphus | ||
| Webpage: [http://www.knaphusfamily.org/Home.html Knaphus Family Organization] | | Webpage: [http://www.knaphusfamily.org/Home.html Knaphus Family Organization] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knight | | Knight | ||
| Webpage: [http://www.josephknightfamily.org/ Joseph Knight Sr and Polly Knight Family Organization]<br>Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/146809065380995/ Joseph Knight Sr. and Polly Knight Page]<br> | | Webpage: [http://www.josephknightfamily.org/ Joseph Knight Sr and Polly Knight Family Organization]<br>Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/146809065380995/ Joseph Knight Sr. and Polly Knight Page]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Krans | | Krans | ||
| Webpage: [http://www.superpages.com/bp/North-Highlands-CA/Krans-Buckland-Family-Association-L2152518921.htm Krans Buckland Family Association] | | Webpage: [http://www.superpages.com/bp/North-Highlands-CA/Krans-Buckland-Family-Association-L2152518921.htm Krans Buckland Family Association] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kunhardt | | Kunhardt | ||
| Webpage: [http://www.kunhardtfamily.com/ Kunhardt Family Association in Germany] | | Webpage: [http://www.kunhardtfamily.com/ Kunhardt Family Association in Germany] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Social_Media | [[Category:Social_Media]] [[Category:Family_Organizations]] | ||
edits