Alabama Censuses Existing and Lost: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(t)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Defective'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Defective'''  
| align="center" width="7%" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Indian'''<ref>Only for Indian schedules taken along with Federal population schedules. </ref>
| align="center" width="7%" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Indian'''<ref>Only for Indian schedules taken along with Federal population schedules. </ref>
|-
| align="left" | '''1940''' Apr 1
| align="center" | Public release in&nbsp;2012
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
|-
|-
| align="left" | '''1930''' Apr 1  
| align="left" | '''1930''' Apr 1  
3,949

edits