Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Templates: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Help:Wiki Help|Wiki Help]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Help:Tables and templates|Tables and templates]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] Maintenance Templates
[[Help:Wiki Help|Wiki Help]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Help:Tables and templates|Tables and templates]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] Maintenance Templates  


Several maintenance template flags are ready for use in the Wiki. There are three things to be aware of for each maintenance template flag:  
Several maintenance template flags are ready for use in the Wiki. There are three things to be aware of for each maintenance template flag:  
Line 9: Line 9:
The Maintenance Template Flags ready for use are:  
The Maintenance Template Flags ready for use are:  


<br>


== Maintenance Templates for Articles  ==
== Maintenance Templates for Articles  ==


{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="105%"
{| width="105%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1"
|-
|-
| '''Template Flag Name'''  
| '''Template Flag Name'''  
Line 31: Line 32:
|  
|  
{{DeleteASAP|category=}}  
{{DeleteASAP|category=}}  
|-
|
*{{tl|DeletePortal}}
*[[:Category:Deletion Requests]]
|
{{DeletePortal|category=}}


|-
|-
Line 196: Line 189:
== Maintenance Templates for Files  ==
== Maintenance Templates for Files  ==


{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="105%"
{| width="105%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1"
|-
|-
| '''Template Flag Name'''  
| '''Template Flag Name'''  
Line 278: Line 271:
These are templates used to label a page as a specific type, but don't mean that maintenance needs to be done to the page.  
These are templates used to label a page as a specific type, but don't mean that maintenance needs to be done to the page.  


{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="105%"
{| width="105%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1"
|-
|-
| '''Template Name'''  
| '''Template Name'''  
Line 317: Line 310:
|  
|  
{{Archive|category= }}  
{{Archive|category= }}  
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 324: Line 318:
|  
|  
{{Superseded|[[Main Page|Main Page (example)]]|category= }}  
{{Superseded|[[Main Page|Main Page (example)]]|category= }}  
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 331: Line 326:
|  
|  
{{Historical|Add "comments" here|category= }}  
{{Historical|Add "comments" here|category= }}  
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 337: Line 333:


|  
|  
{{Auto-outdated|730|category= }}
{{Auto-outdated|730|category= }}  
 
|}
|}


<br>
<br>  


== Maintenance Flag Monitoring  ==
== Maintenance Flag Monitoring  ==
Line 388: Line 384:
|zh=FamilySearch Wiki:模板消息/维护}}  
|zh=FamilySearch Wiki:模板消息/维护}}  


[[Category:Maintenance templates]]
[[Category:Maintenance_templates]]
7,129

edits