742
edits
No edit summary |
(add) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Surname | ! Surname | ||
! Links & Description | ! Links & Description | ||
|- | |||
| Ogle / Ogles<br> | |||
| Website: [http://www.ogles.org/ Ogle/Ogles Family Association]<br>The association's main focus is descendants of either John Ogle, immigrant to Delaware (1664), or Samuel Ogle, three times Governor of Maryland (1731-32; 1733-42; and 1747-52). They have research in England as well as the United States. Newsletters, publications, Conventions, DNA project, and a book in progress.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/pages/OgleOgles-Family-Association/182381591786440 Ogle/Ogles Family Association]<br>Facebook page for Association to advertise and give activities to membership and seekers<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ontiveros<br> | | Ontiveros<br> | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
|Owsley<br> | |Owsley<br> | ||
| Website: [http://www.ofhs.org/ofhs.html Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Family Historical society for the surnames OWSLEY * OUSLEY * OUSELEY * HOUSLEY * HOWSLEY. Genealogy collaboration, Reunion, DNA, newsletter, and historic preservation. Many are from lineage of the Reverend John Owsley, Rector of Glooston Parish in Leicestershire, England, from 1660 to 1687.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/OwsleyFamily/members/ Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Facebook group for immediate interaction between members and to find new researchers.<br> | | Website: [http://www.ofhs.org/ofhs.html Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Family Historical society for the surnames OWSLEY * OUSLEY * OUSELEY * HOUSLEY * HOWSLEY. Genealogy collaboration, Reunion, DNA, newsletter, and historic preservation. Many are from lineage of the Reverend John Owsley, Rector of Glooston Parish in Leicestershire, England, from 1660 to 1687.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/OwsleyFamily/members/ Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Facebook group for immediate interaction between members and to find new researchers.<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits