Jump to content

Wiltshire Census Surname Index Gj-I: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br>
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>  
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 97: Line 97:
| colspan="8" | GRIMSTEAD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST GRIMSTEAD and EAST GRIMSTEAD
| colspan="8" | GRIMSTEAD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST GRIMSTEAD and EAST GRIMSTEAD
|-
|-
| GRITTLETON  
| rowspan="2" | GRITTLETON <br>
| Grittleton  
| Grittleton  
| .  
| .  
Line 105: Line 105:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1811 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2
|-
|-
| GROVELY WOOD  
| GROVELY WOOD  
Line 234: Line 236:
| colspan="8" | HILL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: DEVERILL-HILL
| colspan="8" | HILL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: DEVERILL-HILL
|-
|-
| HILMARTON<br>
| HILMARTON<br>  
| Hilmarton<br>
| Hilmarton<br>  
| colspan="6" | NOTE: A 1697, 1700, 1701 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br>
| colspan="6" | NOTE: A 1697, 1700, 1701 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br>
|-
|-
Line 294: Line 296:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HORNINGSHAM  
| rowspan="2" | HORNINGSHAM <br>
| Horningsham  
| Horningsham  
| .  
| .  
Line 302: Line 304:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1797, 1799, 1801 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| HUISH  
| HUISH  
Line 330: Line 334:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; WORKHOUSE  
| WORKHOUSE  
| Hungerford  
| Hungerford  
| .  
| .  
115

edits