115
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27% | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br> | ||
! width="9% | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27% | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | ! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| colspan="8" | GRIMSTEAD SEE: WEST GRIMSTEAD and EAST GRIMSTEAD | | colspan="8" | GRIMSTEAD SEE: WEST GRIMSTEAD and EAST GRIMSTEAD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GRITTLETON | | rowspan="2" | GRITTLETON <br> | ||
| Grittleton | | Grittleton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1811 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GROVELY WOOD | | GROVELY WOOD | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| colspan="8" | HILL SEE: DEVERILL-HILL | | colspan="8" | HILL SEE: DEVERILL-HILL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HILMARTON<br> | | HILMARTON<br> | ||
| Hilmarton<br> | | Hilmarton<br> | ||
| colspan="6" | NOTE: A 1697, 1700, 1701 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br> | | colspan="6" | NOTE: A 1697, 1700, 1701 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HORNINGSHAM | | rowspan="2" | HORNINGSHAM <br> | ||
| Horningsham | | Horningsham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 302: | Line 304: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1797, 1799, 1801 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HUISH | | HUISH | ||
| Line 330: | Line 334: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WORKHOUSE | ||
| Hungerford | | Hungerford | ||
| . | | . | ||
edits