Jump to content

Wiltshire Census Surname Index Bj-Bz: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br>
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>  
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 101: Line 101:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | BOX <br>
| rowspan="2" | BOX <br>  
| Box  
| Box  
| .  
| .  
Line 195: Line 195:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRIXTON-DEVERILL  
| rowspan="2" | BRIXTON-DEVERILL <br>
| Brixton-Deverill  
| Brixton-Deverill  
| .  
| .  
Line 203: Line 203:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1791 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| BROAD BLUNSDON  
| BROAD BLUNSDON  
Line 249: Line 251:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROMHAM  
| rowspan="2" | BROMHAM <br>
| Bromham  
| Bromham  
| .  
| .  
Line 257: Line 259:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| BROUGHTON-GIFFORD  
| BROUGHTON-GIFFORD  
Line 278: Line 282:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BULKINGTON  
| rowspan="2" | BULKINGTON <br>
| Bulkington  
| Bulkington  
| .  
| .  
Line 286: Line 290:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1801 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| BURBAGE  
| BURBAGE  
115

edits