Wiltshire Census Surname Index Ca-Co: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>  
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br>  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 200: Line 200:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702, 1705 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2
| colspan="7" |  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702, 1705 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2  
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1787 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
 
|-
|-
| CHITTERNE-ALL SAINTS  
| CHITTERNE-ALL SAINTS  
Line 276: Line 280:
| colspan="8" | CLEVERTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LEA &amp; CLEVERTON
| colspan="8" | CLEVERTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LEA &amp; CLEVERTON
|-
|-
| CLIFFE-PYPARD  
| rowspan="2" | CLIFFE-PYPARD <br>
| Cliffe-Pypard  
| Cliffe-Pypard  
| .  
| .  
Line 284: Line 288:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1697, 1701 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br>
|-
|-
| CODFORD-ST. MARY  
| CODFORD-ST. MARY  
Line 363: Line 369:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CORSHAM  
| rowspan="2" | CORSHAM <br>
| Corsham  
| Corsham  
| .  
| .  
Line 371: Line 377:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1770 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.1<br>
|-
|-
| CORSLEY  
| CORSLEY  
115

edits