742
edits
mNo edit summary |
(add) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Hawkins<br> | | Hawkins<br> | ||
| Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/599958300080202/ Hawkins Family Tree] <br>Facebook group focused primarily for descendents of John Clements Hawkins and Julia Elizabeth Taylor Hawkins.<br> | | Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/599958300080202/ Hawkins Family Tree] <br>Facebook group focused primarily for descendents of John Clements Hawkins and Julia Elizabeth Taylor Hawkins.<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Hawkins<br> | |||
|Website: [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hawkinsdnaproject/ Hawkins Worldwide DNA Project]<br>Website for pulling all who are Hawkins to join the DNA project, they also have a Blog which handles the genealogy<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hawkins-Family-Tree/235214039857650 Hawkins Family Tree]<br>Facebook page for the social side of the project. Meeting place for sharing information and research.<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hawkins <br> | | Hawkins <br> | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|Hunnington <br> | |Hunnington <br> | ||
|Website: [http://huntingtonfamily.org/ Hunnington Family.org]<br>Family genealogy, recipes, discussions, and pictures<br> | |Website: [http://huntingtonfamily.org/ Hunnington Family.org]<br>Family genealogy, recipes, discussions, and pictures<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
edits