Jump to content

Azerbaijan Genealogy: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:Inuse}}
{{Template:Inuse}}  
{| width="100%" cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
 
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="margin: 0pt; padding: 0pt;" | <div style="float: right; width: 77%;">
| style="padding-right: 0pt; padding-left: 0pt; padding-bottom: 0pt; margin: 0pt; padding-top: 0pt" valign="top" | <div style="float: right; width: 77%">
(Add introductory text and/or an image here)
(Add introductory text and/or an image here)  


== Getting started with (Your Locality) research  ==
== Getting started with Azerbaijan research  ==


(Your text or images here.)
Azerbaijan - a nation with a majority-Turkic and majority-Muslim population - was briefly independent from 1918 to 1920; it regained its independence after the collapse of the Soviet Union in 1991.
 
Languages: Azeri 90.6%, Dagestani 2.2%, Russian 1.8%, Armenian 1.5%, other 3.9% (1999 census) note: almost all Armenians live in the separatist Nagorno-Karabakh region
 
For more information go to website: https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/the-world-factbook/geos/aj.html


== (Jurisdictions in this locality, ie, "States," "Counties," etc.)  ==
== (Jurisdictions in this locality, ie, "States," "Counties," etc.)  ==


(Your text or images here)
(Your text or images here)  


== Research Tools  ==
== Research Tools  ==


(Your text or images here)  
(Your text or images here)  
* (helpful tools and resources, gazetteers)
* (language dictionary, handwriting guide or tutorial, etc.)


== Help Wanted (or other title) ==
*(helpful tools and resources, gazetteers)
*(language dictionary, handwriting guide or tutorial, etc.)
 
== Help Wanted ==
 
<span class="Apple-style-span" style="font-family: arial" /><span class="Apple-style-span" style="font-family: arial">In order to make this wiki a better research tool, we need your help! Many tasks need to be done. You can help by:</span>
 
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="font-size: 100%; color: black; font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; background-color: white" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|- style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif"
| style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif" |
| style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif" |
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Edit_a_page Expand an article]or&nbsp;[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Special:Shortpages short page]
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/How_to_author_an_article_in_the_Wiki Create a new article]
 
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/How_to_categorize_an_article Categorize articles]
 
| style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif" |
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Create_an_external_link Add external links to articles]
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/Create_an_internal_link Add internal links to articles]
*Other...<div></div>
 
|}


(For example, help wanted list of activities for your users)
== Featured Content  ==


== (Additional Heading)  ==
(Your text or images here)  
(Your text or images here)


== (Additional Heading) ==
== Did you know? ==
(Your text or images here, or use the table below:)


{| width="99%" border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
(Your text or images here, or use the table below:)
 
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" width="99%" border="0"
|-
|-
| valign="top" align="left" |  
| valign="top" align="left" |  
* (Your Bullet)
*(Your Bullet)  
* (Your Bullet)
*(Your Bullet)


| valign="top" align="left" |  
| valign="top" align="left" |  
* (Your Bullet)
*(Your Bullet)  
* (Your Bullet)
*(Your Bullet)


| valign="top" align="left" |  
| valign="top" align="left" |  
* (Your Bullet)
*(Your Bullet)  
* (Your Bullet)
*(Your Bullet)
 
|}
|}


(All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.)
(All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.)
</div><div style="float: left; width: 22%;">
</div><div style="float: left; width: 22%">
{| border="0" style="background: rgb(255, 255, 240); " class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="background: rgb(255,255,240)" border="0"
|-
|-
| align="center" style="background: rgb(238, 238, 238); font-family: verdana;" | '''News'''
| style="background: rgb(238,238,238); font-family: verdana" align="center" | '''News'''
|-
|-
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253)"|  
| style="background: rgb(249,243,253)" align="left" |  
*(Your Bullets here)
*Hot off the Press!
 
more...
more...


|-
|-
| align="center" style="background: rgb(238, 238, 238); font-family: verdana;" | '''Topics'''
| style="background: rgb(238,238,238); font-family: verdana" align="center" | '''Topics'''
|-
|-
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253)"|  
| style="background: rgb(249,243,253)" align="left" |  
*(Your Bullets here)
*(Your Bullets here)


|-
|-
| align="center" style="background: rgb(238, 238, 238); font-family: verdana;" | '''(Title)'''
| style="background: rgb(238,238,238); font-family: verdana" align="center" | '''Events'''
|-
|-
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253)"|  
| style="background: rgb(249,243,253)" align="left" |  
*(Your Bullets here)
*Current Events
<br>  
 
<br>
 
|}
</div>
|}
|}


[[Category:Azerbaijan]]
[[Category:Azerbaijan]]
0

edits