Jump to content

Template:Online Census Panama Canal Zone: Difference between revisions

cell width
(t)
(cell width)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="70%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="17" | <font size="+1">'''Online U.S. Federal Population Schedules for the Panama Canal Zone'''</font>
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="16" | <font size="+1">'''Online U.S. Federal Population Schedules for the Panama Canal Zone'''</font>
|-
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | &nbsp;  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | &nbsp;  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Free'''
| align="center" width="65%" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="3" | '''Free at Some Libraries''' (usually&nbsp;with&nbsp;a&nbsp;library&nbsp;card)  
| align="center" width="46%" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="3" | '''Free at Some Libraries''' (usually&nbsp;with&nbsp;a&nbsp;library&nbsp;card)  
| align="center" bgcolor="#66cccc" | '''Pay'''
| align="center" bgcolor="#66cccc" | '''Pay'''
|-
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Record Search'''
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Heritage Quest'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Heritage Quest'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Ancestry FHL&nbsp;ed.'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Ancestry FHL&nbsp;ed.'''  
Line 16: Line 14:
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1930'''  
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1930'''  
| indexes  
| indexes  
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | -  
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=6224&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=6224&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]  
Line 23: Line 20:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=state&year=1930&state=AS&county=&locality=&yearid=15&stateid=60&countyid=0 Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=state&year=1930&state=AS&county=&locality=&yearid=15&stateid=60&countyid=0 Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=6224&path=American+Samoa Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=6224&path=American+Samoa Link]  
Line 31: Line 27:
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1920'''  
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1920'''  
| indexes  
| indexes  
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/search/basic?series=14&state=54&s=2 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/search/basic?series=14&state=54&s=2 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=6061&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=6061&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]  
Line 38: Line 33:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=county&year=1920&state=MIL&county=&locality=&yearid=14&stateid=54&countyid=2713 Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=county&year=1920&state=MIL&county=&locality=&yearid=14&stateid=54&countyid=2713 Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=6061&path=American+Samoa Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=6061&path=American+Samoa Link]  
Line 46: Line 40:
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1910'''  
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1910'''  
| indexes  
| indexes  
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/search/basic?series=13&state=54&s=2 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/search/basic?series=13&state=54&s=2 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=7884&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]  
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=7884&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]  
Line 53: Line 46:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=county&year=1910&state=MIL&county=&locality=&yearid=13&stateid=54&countyid=2430 Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=county&year=1910&state=MIL&county=&locality=&yearid=13&stateid=54&countyid=2430 Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7884&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.American+Samoa Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7884&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.American+Samoa Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7884&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.American+Samoa Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7884&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.American+Samoa Link]  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7884&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.American+Samoa Link]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7884&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.American+Samoa Link]
|-
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1900'''
| indexes
| align="center" | [http://pilot.familysearch.org/recordsearch/start.html#c=1325221;p=collectionDetails;t=searchable Link]
| align="center" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/search/basic?series=12&state=54&s=2 Link]
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=7602&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=7602&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]
| align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=List&dbid=7602&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 Link]
|-
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images
| align="center" width="40%" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://pilot.familysearch.org/recordsearch/start.html#p=waypoint;s=waypointsOnly;c=1325221;w=0 Armed&nbsp;Forces-Foreign&nbsp;Countries-Panama&nbsp;Canal]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://persi.heritagequestonline.com/hqoweb/library/do/census/browse?selection=county&year=1900&state=MIL&county=&locality=&yearid=12&stateid=54&countyid=2413 Link]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7602&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.Samoan+Islands Link]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7602&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.Samoan+Islands Link]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.com/Browse/list.aspx?dbid=7602&path=Military+and+Naval+Forces.Samoan+Islands Link]
|}
|}


73,385

edits