Jump to content

Afrikaans Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

create index
(t)
(create index)
Line 169: Line 169:
When a word has both a male and female version, this word list gives the masculine form of the word. The feminine form of the word will end with an '''''es'''''.  
When a word has both a male and female version, this word list gives the masculine form of the word. The feminine form of the word will end with an '''''es'''''.  


<br>
{| class="plain"
|-
|
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" width="80%" align="center" border="0"
|-
| align="center" | '''Click&nbsp;the&nbsp;letter&nbsp;below&nbsp;to&nbsp;get&nbsp;to&nbsp;the&nbsp;words&nbsp;starting&nbsp;with&nbsp;that&nbsp;letter.'''
|}
 
{{CompactTOC8|name=Index|center=yes|side=yes}}
 
|}
 
=== A  ===


{| class="plain"
{| class="plain"
Line 278: Line 290:
| August
| August
|}
|}
=== B  ===


{| class="plain"
{| class="plain"
Line 2,535: Line 2,549:
| wyle  
| wyle  
| deceased, late
| deceased, late
|}
|}
|}


73,385

edits