407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "(FindMyPast)" to "(findmypast)") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records Boyd's Marriage Index (findmypast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records Boyd's Marriage Index (findmypast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/nth.shtml 'Northamptonshire Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 29 November 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://freereg.org.uk '''1754-1874'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://freereg.org.uk '''1813-1889'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Nhants1700|1697 to 1700}} | {{Nhants1700|1697 to 1700}} | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits