Jump to content

Ipplepen, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Text replace - "Devon family history and genealogy" to "Devon ancestry, family history, and genealogy")
(pr search box)
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FAMR = '''[http://www.familyrelatives.com FamilyRelatives.com] (£)<ref>[http://www.familyrelatives.com/information/info_detail.php?id=57 'Devon Parish registers collection 1538 on Familyrelatives.com,'] ''Family Relatives,'' accessed 12 March 2012. Derived from Phillimore Marriage Indexes.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FAMR = '''[http://www.familyrelatives.com FamilyRelatives.com] (£)<ref>[http://www.familyrelatives.com/information/info_detail.php?id=57 'Devon Parish registers collection 1538 on Familyrelatives.com,'] ''Family Relatives,'' accessed 12 March 2012. Derived from Phillimore Marriage Indexes.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 Devon Parish Records (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/devon-parish-records-coverage?_ga=1.143227061.1617312490.1413249980 'Devon Parish Records Coverage,'] ''Findmypast,'' accessed 15 November 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
Line 81: Line 83:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FAMR'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FAMR'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.familyrelatives.com/search/search_parishrecords_indi.php?co=Devon '''1612-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.familyrelatives.com/search/search_parishrecords_indi.php?co=Devon '''1612-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | 
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1558-1915''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1558-1915''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1748-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1748-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 '''1790-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 '''1790-1837''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''  
407,336

edits