407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "Devon family history and genealogy" to "Devon ancestry, family history, and genealogy") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 100%" | {| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 Devon Parish Records (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/devon-parish-records-coverage?_ga=1.143227061.1617312490.1413249980 'Devon Parish Records Coverage,'] ''Findmypast,'' accessed 15 November 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>'The Oldest Registers of Idysleigh (N. Devon),' in George W. Marshall, ed., ''The Genealogist,'' Vol. 7 (1883):83-88. Digitised by [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive] - free.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>'The Oldest Registers of Idysleigh (N. Devon),' in George W. Marshall, ed., ''The Genealogist,'' Vol. 7 (1883):83-88. Digitised by [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive] - free.</ref> | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1540-1922'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1540-1922'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | ||
edits