407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "Devon family history and genealogy" to "Devon ancestry, family history, and genealogy") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = '''[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ FindMyPast.co.uk] (£) | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = '''[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ FindMyPast.co.uk] (£) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk - free] | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.ancestry.com Internet Archive]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | ||
| Line 91: | Line 75: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1653-1838'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1653-1838'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1653-1812'''] | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1653-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1654-1837'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1654-1837'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1653-1867'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1653-1867'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n48/mode/2up '''1607-1637'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n48/mode/2up '''1607-1637'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n48/mode/2up '''1607-1637'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n190/mode/2up '''1612-1631'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n190/mode/2up '''1612-1631'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n190/mode/2up '''1612-1631'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits