407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "Devon family history and genealogy" to "Devon ancestry, family history, and genealogy") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 Devon Parish Records (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/devon-parish-records-coverage?_ga=1.143227061.1617312490.1413249980 'Devon Parish Records Coverage,'] ''Findmypast,'' accessed 15 November 2014.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk - free] | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Internet Archive - free]<ref>Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1602-1916'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1602-1916'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1661-1754'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1661-1754'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n24/mode/2up '''1617, 1624'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n24/mode/2up '''1617, 1624'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n24/mode/2up '''1617, 1624'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits