Jump to content

Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Text replace - "Yorkshire family history and genealogy" to "Yorkshire ancestry, family history, and genealogy")
(pr search box)
Line 54: Line 54:
'''''Online data content from parish registers of Sprotborough exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br>  
'''''Online data content from parish registers of Sprotborough exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br>  


{| width="300" border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Internet Archive - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 28 October 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | <sub>'''ANC = ''' [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/CardCatalog.aspx#ccat=hc%3D25%26dbSort%3D1%26sbo%3D1%26title%3Dyorkshire%26keyword%3D%26 ancestry.co.uk (£)]</sub>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)]
|}
|}


{| width="500" border="1" align="center" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="100%" border="1" align="center" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''SPROTBROUGH PARISH (1559) Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''SPROTBROUGH PARISH (1559) Online Records'''
Line 83: Line 79:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images'''
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images'''
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 '''1559-1900''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS'''  
Line 99: Line 103:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
<br>
|}
|}
For a full list of all those chapels surrounding **Chapelry** and comprising the whole ancient parish of Sprotborough to which it was attached, be certain to see "Church Records" on the Sprotborough page.


=== Cemeteries  ===
=== Cemeteries  ===
407,336

edits