407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "Yorkshire family history and genealogy" to "Yorkshire ancestry, family history, and genealogy") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
'''''Online data content from parish registers of Sprotborough exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | '''''Online data content from parish registers of Sprotborough exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | ||
{| width=" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 28 October 2014.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width=" | {| width="100%" border="1" align="center" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''SPROTBROUGH PARISH (1559) Online Records''' | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''SPROTBROUGH PARISH (1559) Online Records''' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 79: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 '''1559-1900'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Cemeteries === | === Cemeteries === | ||
edits