407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk]" to "JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)]") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Birdforth exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | '''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Birdforth exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | ||
{| | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP= ''' [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.191925546.1263491734.1408578844 FindMyPast - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list?_ga=1.223496859.1263491734.1408578844 'Yorkshire Parish Records - Parish List,'] ''FindMyPast,'' accessed 7 October 2014.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''BIRDFORTH CHAPELRY (1739) Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 68: | Line 62: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.191925546.1263491734.1408578844 '''1616-1914'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.191925546.1263491734.1408578844 '''1616-1914'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1743-1822'''</u>]<br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1743-1822'''</u>]<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | <br> To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | ||
This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. | This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits