Birdforth, Yorkshire, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Text replace - "JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk]" to "JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)]")
(pr search box)
Line 41: Line 41:
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Birdforth exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br>  
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Birdforth exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br>  


{| width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP= ''' [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.191925546.1263491734.1408578844 FindMyPast - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list?_ga=1.223496859.1263491734.1408578844 'Yorkshire Parish Records - Parish List,'] ''FindMyPast,'' accessed 7 October 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = ''' [http://findmypast.co.uk FindMyPast.co.uk (£)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)]
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center"
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''BIRDFORTH CHAPELRY (1739) Online Records'''
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''BIRDFORTH CHAPELRY (1739) Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 68: Line 62:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes'''  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images'''
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images'''
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.191925546.1263491734.1408578844 '''1616-1914''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.191925546.1263491734.1408578844 '''1616-1914''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS'''  
Line 76: Line 78:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1743-1822'''</u>]<br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1743-1822'''</u>]<br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP (£)'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
<br>
 
|}
|}


<br> To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes.  
<br> To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes.  


This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in date.
This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813.
 
<br>


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits