Jump to content

How to Find New Mexico Death Records: Difference between revisions

Undo revision 1864653 by Lynrasmussen (talk)
No edit summary
(Undo revision 1864653 by Lynrasmussen (talk))
Line 108: Line 108:
| '''Free;''' at [[Family History Library|Family History Library]] in Salt Lake City or minimal rental fee at a [[FamilySearch Centers|FamilySearch Center]] near you.  
| '''Free;''' at [[Family History Library|Family History Library]] in Salt Lake City or minimal rental fee at a [[FamilySearch Centers|FamilySearch Center]] near you.  
<br>  
<br>  
|
 
|-
|-
| {{FHL|749833|item|disp=1927–1945 - New Mexico Death Certificates}}  
| {{FHL|749833|item|disp=1927–1945 - New Mexico Death Certificates}}  
| '''Free;''' at [[Family History Library|Family History Library]] in Salt Lake City or minimal rental fee at a [[FamilySearch Centers|FamilySearch Center]] near you.  
| '''Free;''' at [[Family History Library|Family History Library]] in Salt Lake City or minimal rental fee at a [[FamilySearch Centers|FamilySearch Center]] near you.  
|
|  
<br>
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Order Certificates from New Mexico'''
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Order Certificates from New Mexico'''
|
|-
| [http://vitalrecordsnm.org/death.shtml 1899–Present - New Mexico Department of Health.]  
| [http://vitalrecordsnm.org/death.shtml 1899–Present - New Mexico Department of Health.]  
| '''$;''' The death certificates may be obtained through the Department of Health. "Death certificates become public records fifty (50) years after the date of death." <ref>New Mexico Vital Records and Health Department, http://vitalrecordsnm.org/death.shtml</ref>
| '''$;''' The death certificates may be obtained through the Department of Health. "Death certificates become public records fifty (50) years after the date of death." <ref>New Mexico Vital Records and Health Department, http://vitalrecordsnm.org/death.shtml</ref>
2,106

edits