Jump to content

Family Organizations: F: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(add)
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
| Flesher - Fleischer<br>
| Flesher - Fleischer<br>
|Website: [http://rcflesher.com/ffr/home.phtml Flesher Family Redwood]<br>Genealogy, newsletter, and reunions are a focus of the website.<br>
|Website: [http://rcflesher.com/ffr/home.phtml Flesher Family Redwood]<br>Genealogy, newsletter, and reunions are a focus of the website.<br>
|-
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Folsom<br>
| Folsom<br>
|  Website:  [http://folsomfamily.org/ Folsom Family Association of America, Inc]<br>Family Organization for any person related to or having the surname Folsom<br>
|  Website:  [http://folsomfamily.org/ Folsom Family Association of America, Inc]<br>Family Organization for any person related to or having the surname Folsom<br>
|-
| Foote<br>
|Website: [http://www.footefamily.org/ The Foote Family Association] <br>Descendants of Nathaniel Foote and research assistance offered. Some history and maps and photos are available.<br>
|-
|-
| <br>
| <br>