742
edits
(add) |
(add) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Felton<br> | |Felton<br> | ||
|Website: http://www.feltonfamily.org/ [Felton Family Association] <br>The association collects, preserves, and collaborates on genealogical information about the Feltons of Northern England, Massachusetts, the Carolinas, and possibly a Felton who migrated from England to Germany in the 1500s.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Felton-Family-Association/260085384006425?sk=info Felton Family Association]<br>A Facebook Page which has a link to the Association's website. You can message them.<br> | |Website: http://www.feltonfamily.org/ [Felton Family Association] <br>The association collects, preserves, and collaborates on genealogical information about the Feltons of Northern England, Massachusetts, the Carolinas, and possibly a Felton who migrated from England to Germany in the 1500s.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Felton-Family-Association/260085384006425?sk=info Felton Family Association]<br>A Facebook Page which has a link to the Association's website. You can message them.<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Finch <br> | |||
|Website: [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~finch1630/ Finch Family Genealogy]<br>Webpage has lineage/ancestry, photos, and familyhistory<br> Facebook Page: [https://www.facebook.com/FinchFamilyGenealogy?fref=ts Finch Family Genealogy]<br>The Facebook page is for discussions about the Finch Family that came to America in 1630<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Firestine - Feirstein - Firestein<br> | |Firestine - Feirstein - Firestein<br> | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Folsom<br> | | Folsom<br> | ||
edits