742
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Farr<br> | |Farr<br> | ||
|Website: [http://winslowfarr.org/ Winslow Farr Sr. & Organization]<br>For descendants of Winslow and Olive Freeman Farr Sr. Genealogy, collaboration, and DNA project<br> | |Website: [http://winslowfarr.org/ Winslow Farr Sr. & Organization]<br>For descendants of Winslow and Olive Freeman Farr Sr. Genealogy, collaboration, and DNA project<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Faulkner<br> | |||
|Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/472928906110273/ Faulkner Surname Researchers Group]<br>A Facebook group for anyone researching the surname Faulkner and it's variations<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Faust - Foust<br> | |Faust - Foust<br> | ||
|Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/103405339720286/?ref=br_rs Faust - Foust Family History Association - Genealogy & Fun]<br>A Facebook group for place for all Faust cousins to connect and re-connect, stay in touch, share stories, photos, family history<br> | |Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/103405339720286/?ref=br_rs Faust - Foust Family History Association - Genealogy & Fun]<br>A Facebook group for place for all Faust cousins to connect and re-connect, stay in touch, share stories, photos, family history<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faust - Foust<br> | |Faust - Foust<br> | ||
| <br> | |Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/135481509885004/ Faust-Foust Family Genealogy]<br>Facebook group for sharing family history and photos. A picture shows a Baltzar Faust 1794<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Featherstone | |||
| Wiki Page: [[Featherstone Society]] <br> | |||
Website: This is a One-Name Study<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Finch <br> | | Finch <br> | ||
| Facebook Page: [https://www.facebook.com/FinchFamilyGenealogy?fref=ts Finch Family Genealogy] | | Facebook Page: [https://www.facebook.com/FinchFamilyGenealogy?fref=ts Finch Family Genealogy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Folsom<br> | | Folsom<br> | ||
edits