How to Find Nebraska Death Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
| width="10%" align="left" colspan="3" | '''Nebraska Deaths Databases - may include Index and/or Digital Images'''  
| width="10%" align="left" colspan="3" | '''Nebraska Deaths Databases - may include Index and/or Digital Images'''  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| width="10%" align="left" colspan="2" | ''Try 1st:''
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 92: Line 88:
| width="25%" | [http://www.deathindexes.com/nebraska/index.html Online Nebraska Death Records and Index]  
| width="25%" | [http://www.deathindexes.com/nebraska/index.html Online Nebraska Death Records and Index]  
| width="65%" | '''Free''' Online death information from cemeteries and obituaries. Varies by county and year.
| width="65%" | '''Free''' Online death information from cemeteries and obituaries. Varies by county and year.
|-
| align="left" colspan="2" | ''Try 2nd:''
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
2,106

edits