Jump to content

How to Find Maryland Birth Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 232: Line 232:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|
| width="25%" | ''Can't access Ancestry?''
| Go to Step Two Part B listed below. You may be able to order the birth record for your ancestor from the [http://guide.mdsa.net/viewer.cfm?page=birth Maryland State Archives].
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the online index?'''  
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the online index?'''  
1,679

edits