Jump to content

Surrey Census Surname Index T-Z: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Surrey|Surrey ]]: [[Surrey Census Surname Index|Surrey Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Surrey, England Genealogy|Surrey ]]: [[Surrey Census Surname Index|Surrey Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" colspan="2" | <br>
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1851  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1861  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1871  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1891  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" |    &nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; The 1851 Census of Western Surrey is name indexed on 6359978, in 942.21 X22ws
|-
|-
| TANDRIDGE  
| TANDRIDGE  
Line 37: Line 39:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | THAMES&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WALTON-ON-THAMES  
| colspan="3" | THAMES               &nbsp; SEE: WALTON-ON-THAMES  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 101: Line 103:
| Walton on Thames  
| Walton on Thames  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22wc OR 942.21 X22ws  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.21 X22wc OR 942.21 <br>X22ws<br>Also:<br>6024409<br>
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 110: Line 114:
| Wanborough  
| Wanborough  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22aa OR 942.21 X22ws  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22aa OR 942.21 X22ws Also: 994043 Item 5
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 146: Line 150:
| West Clandon  
| West Clandon  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21/W4 X22w OR 942.21 X22ws  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21/W4 X22w OR 942.21 X22ws ALSO: 994002 Item 9
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 155: Line 159:
| West Horsely  
| West Horsely  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22aa OR 942.21 X22ws  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22aa OR 942.21 X22ws Also: 994043 Item 5
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 191: Line 195:
| Windlesham with Bagshot  
| Windlesham with Bagshot  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21/W12 X22w OR 942.21 X22ws  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21/W12 X22w OR 942.21 X22ws ALSO: 6024410
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 218: Line 222:
| Woking  
| Woking  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22aa OR 942.21 X22ws  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.21 X22aa OR 942.21 X22ws Also: 994043 Item 5
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 324: Line 328:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Surrey|Surrey&nbsp;]]: [[Surrey Census Surname Index|Surrey Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Surrey, England Genealogy|Surrey&nbsp;]]: [[Surrey Census Surname Index|Surrey Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Surrey]]
[[Category:Surrey Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,764

edits