Jump to content

Quethiock, Cornwall, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Text replace - "Cornwall County Record Office reference:" to "Cornwall Record Office reference:")
(pr search box)
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyCornwall.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Cornwall, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 21 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyCornwall.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Cornwall, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 21 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 20 May 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 123: Line 125:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1739-1845''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | 
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}


Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection.
Images of parish registers are available online in historic records (formerly Record Search) Images refer to [[Cornwall Record Office]] reference: P 195<br>
 
Images of parish registers are available online in historic records (formerly Record Search) Images refer to [[Cornwall Record Office]] reference: P 195<br>  


=== Cornwall Online Parish Clerks  ===
=== Cornwall Online Parish Clerks  ===
407,336

edits