Manitoulin District: Populated Places Tables: Difference between revisions

Added Links
(Removed Links from Columns)
(Added Links)
Line 39: Line 39:
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 3  
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 3  
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 4  
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 4  
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 5  
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 5
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#99ff00" |  
| bgcolor="#99ff00" |  
Line 59: Line 59:
| Township   
| Township   
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Billings+Township&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Billings+Township&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Billings,_Ontario Link]  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Billings,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Cockburn Island  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Cockburn Island  
Line 65: Line 65:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Township    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Township    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Cockburn+Island+Township&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Cockburn+Island+Township&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cockburn_Island_(Ontario) Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cockburn_Island_(Ontario) Link]
|-
|-
|  Gore Bay  
|  Gore Bay  
Line 71: Line 71:
|     
|     
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Gore+Bay&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Gore+Bay&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gore_Bay,_Ontario Link]  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gore_Bay,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Killarney  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Killarney  
Line 77: Line 77:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |     
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |     
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Killarney&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Killarney&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Killarney,_Ontario Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Killarney,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
|  Little Current   
|  Little Current   
Line 83: Line 83:
|    
|    
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Little+Current&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Little+Current&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Little_Current,_Ontario Link]  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Little_Current,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Manitoulin Island   
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Manitoulin Island   
Line 89: Line 89:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Manitoulin+Island&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Manitoulin+Island&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   Link  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Central_Manitoulin,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
|  Sandfield  
|  Sandfield  
Line 95: Line 95:
| Township   
| Township   
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Sandfield+Township&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Sandfield+Township&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]  
|   Link  
|   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sandfield,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Wikwemikong  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  Wikwemikong  
Line 101: Line 101:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Wikwemikong&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]   
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [https://www.familysearch.org/search/search/library_catalog#searchType=catalog&filtered=true&collectionId=&fed=false&page=1&catSearchType=place&searchCriteria=&placeName=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District%2C+Wikwemikong&author_givenName=&author_surname= Link]   
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikwemikong,_Ontario Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikwemikong,_Ontario Link]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  '''ANY NEW LOCATIONS IN FHL CATALOG???'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  '''ANY NEW LOCATIONS IN FHL CATALOG???'''  
Line 107: Line 107:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=173244&subject_disp=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District&columns=*,0,0 Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |   [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=localitydetails&subject=173244&subject_disp=Ontario%2C+Manitoulin+District&columns=*,0,0 Link]  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |    
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  
|-
|}
|}


24,281

edits