407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "'''AO" to "'''IARC") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Garforth exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | '''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Garforth exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | ||
{| width=" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry - (£)]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 'West Yorkshire, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1512-1812,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 10 May 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''GARFORTH PARISH (1631) Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/CardCatalog.aspx#ccat=hc%3D25%26dbSort%3D1%26sbo%3D1%26title%3Dyorkshire%26keyword%3D%26 <u>'''1631-1812'''</u>]<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/CardCatalog.aspx#ccat=hc%3D25%26dbSort%3D1%26sbo%3D1%26title%3Dyorkshire%26keyword%3D%26 <u>'''1631-1812'''</u>]<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/CardCatalog.aspx#ccat=hc%3D25%26dbSort%3D1%26sbo%3D1%26title%3Dyorkshire%26keyword%3D%26 <u>'''1631-1812'''</u>]<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1790-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1790-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1790-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1790-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1790-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1790-1812'''] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://familysearch.org '''1631-1889''']<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org '''1631-1837''']<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://familysearch.org '''1842-1889''']<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/details/registerofparish46garf '''1663-1812''']<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/details/registerofparish46garf '''1664-1812''']<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/details/registerofparish46garf '''1663-1812''']<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search/ <u>'''1664-1837'''</u>]<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 90: | ||
<br> To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | <br> To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | ||
This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in 1663. | This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in 1663. | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits