407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "'''AO" to "'''IARC") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry - (£)]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 'West Yorkshire, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1512-1812,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 10 May 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[https://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[https://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''METHLEY PARISH (1559) Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1754-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1754-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1754-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1754-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1754-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1754-1812'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://familysearch.org '''1560-1910'''] | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://familysearch.org '''1560-1910'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://familysearch.org '''1559-1860 | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://familysearch.org '''1559-1860'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''HATH''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://babel.hathitrust.org/cgi/pt?id=uva.x000698648;view=1up;seq=11 '''1560-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://babel.hathitrust.org/cgi/pt?id=uva.x000698648;view=1up;seq=11 '''1560-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://babel.hathitrust.org/cgi/pt?id=uva.x000698648;view=1up;seq=11 '''1560-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://archive.org/details/registersparish00metgoog '''1560-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://archive.org/details/registersparish00metgoog '''1560-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://archive.org/details/registersparish00metgoog '''1560-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk '''1559-1836'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | ||
This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in 1559. | This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in 1559. | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits