Jump to content

Family Group Records Collection: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
(Add the names and links for the rest of the patron section. Still to do=description, change catalog number to film number)
mNo edit summary
Line 136: Line 136:
|-
|-
|  
|  
Amor and related families
Central States Mission temple record book


| <br>
|  
|  
1 microfilm reel, FHL film [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=49406&disp=Family+group+records+collection%3B+patro 49406 FILMNUMBER]
Records pertain to people living from ca. 1770 onward, primarily in the southern and midwestern United States.  


<br>
|
1 microfilm reel, FHL film [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=39009&disp=Family+group+records+collection%3B+patro 284747]


|-
|-
|  
|  
Central States Mission temple record book
Doty, Doten and related families
 
| <br>
|
1 microfilm reel, FHL film [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=39009&disp=Family+group+records+collection%3B+patro 39009 FILMNUMBER]


|-
|  
|  
Doty, Doten and related families
Alphabetically arranged. Most individuals lived from about 1700-1930 and resided in New England or the midwest.<br>


| <br>
|  
|  
1 microfilm reel, FHL film [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=49244&disp=Family+group+records+collection%3B+patro 49244 FILMNUMBER]  
8 microfilm reels, beginning with FHL film [http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=49244&disp=Family+group+records+collection%3B+patro 284776]  


|-
|-
Line 265: Line 259:


|}
|}
<br>


== Converting Old Microfilm Numbers to New Numbers  ==
== Converting Old Microfilm Numbers to New Numbers  ==