Jump to content

Stringston, Somerset, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Text replace - "Wilson, John M." to "John M. Wilson")
(pr search box)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN''' = [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ The Joiner Marriage Index - (£)]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Somerset/ Somerset Coverage,] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 21 October 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN''' = [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ The Joiner Marriage Index - (£)]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Somerset/ Somerset Coverage,] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 21 October 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MARR1''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Somerset Marriages (pre-1754) (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20140324190856/http://www.findmypast.co.uk/help-and-advice/knowledge-base/parish-records/marriages#somersetMarriagesPre 'Somerset Marriages (pre-1754)'], ''FindMyPast (WayBack Machine),'' accessed 30 April 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''NBI''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 National Burial Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage'], ''Find My Past,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''NBI''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 National Burial Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage'], ''Find My Past,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref>
Line 34: Line 36:
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''STRINGSTON PARISH Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''STRINGSTON PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 71: Line 73:
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ '''1634-1836''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ '''1634-1836''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MARR1'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 '''1634-1754''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
Line 99: Line 109:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits