Jump to content

Ipplepen, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Text replace - "http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series" to "http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276")
(pr search box)
Line 13: Line 13:
==== Church records  ====
==== Church records  ====


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:
 
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
Line 22: Line 24:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''IPPLEPEN PARISH Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''IPPLEPEN PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 72: Line 76:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1612-1837''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits