Cookbury, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(Info box & SEO)
(pr search box)
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''Cookbury St John Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''Cookbury St John Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 87: Line 89:
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 109: Line 111:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1789-2008''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1789-2008''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1746-1944''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1750-2009''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}


407,336

edits