London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes G-R: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes A-F|A-F]]  
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes A-F|A-F]]  
|  [[London_Probate_Jurisdictions_Parishes_G-R|G-R]]  
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes G-R|G-R]]  
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes St A-C|St A-C]]  
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes St A-C|St A-C]]  
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes St D-H|St D-H]]  
|  [[London Probate Jurisdictions Parishes St D-H|St D-H]]  
Line 18: Line 18:
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: #ffdead" width="15%" | PARISH  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="15%" | PARISH ! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT ! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
|-
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
 
-
| Glasshouse Yard  
| Glasshouse Yard  
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes  
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes  
| .
| .
|}
|-
! style="background: #ffdead" width="15%" | PARISH
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
|-
|-
| Holborn [Holy Trinity]  
| Holborn [Holy Trinity]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] 3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Holborn [St Andrew]  
| Holborn [St Andrew]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]] 3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|}
|}
0

edits