United States Census: Difference between revisions

word smith
(delete technical)
(word smith)
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |  
| valign="top" |  
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="color: rgb(0,51,102); background-color: rgb(250,245,255)" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="160" border="0"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="color: rgb(0,51,102); background-color: rgb(250,245,255)" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="180" border="0"
|- style="background-color: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center"
|- style="background-color: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center"
| '''U.S. Census Topics'''
| '''U.S. Census Topics'''
Line 19: Line 19:
*[[Soundex|Soundex]]  
*[[Soundex|Soundex]]  
*[[United States Terms|Terms]]
*[[United States Terms|Terms]]
|}
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="color: rgb(0,51,102); background-color: rgb(250,245,255)" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="180" border="0"
|- style="background-color: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center"
| '''Non-Population Schedules'''
|-
|
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Agricultural|Agricultural Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Defective|Defective Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Indian|Indian Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Mortality|Mortality Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Manufacturing|Manufacturing Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Slave|Slave Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Social Statistics|Social Statistics Schedules]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Veteran|Veteran Schedules]]


|}
|}
Line 24: Line 40:
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="color: rgb(0,51,102); background-color: rgb(250,245,255)" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="160" border="0"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="color: rgb(0,51,102); background-color: rgb(250,245,255)" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="160" border="0"
|- style="background-color: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center"
|- style="background-color: rgb(238,238,238)" align="center"
| '''Other Kinds of Census'''
| '''Other Types of Census'''
|-
|-
|  
|  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Agricultural|Agricultural]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Church|Church]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Church|Church]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Colonial|Colonial]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Colonial|Colonial]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Defective|Defective (1880)]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Indian|Indian]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Indian|Indian]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Mortality|Mortality (1850, 1860, 1870, 1880, 1885)]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Manufacturing|Manufacturing]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Slave|Slave]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Social Statistics|Social Statistics]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-State Census|State Census]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-State Census|State Census]]  
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Territorial|Territorial]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Territorial|Territorial]]
*[[United States. United-States - Census-Veteran|Veteran]]


|}
|}
Line 58: Line 67:
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="0"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="0"
|-
|-
| <center>''[[United States|United States&nbsp;]] &gt; &nbsp;[[United_States_Census|Census]]''</center>
| <center>''[[United States|United States&nbsp;]] &gt; &nbsp;[[United States Census|Census]]''</center>
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="0"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="0"
|-
|-
| __TOC__  
| __TOC__  
| <center>'''Key U.S. Census Internet Links'''</center>
| <center>'''Key U.S. Census Internet Links'''</center>
*[http://pilot.familysearch.org/recordsearch/start.html#p=allCollections;r=0 Record Search] free indexes and images 1850-1920  
*[http://pilot.familysearch.org/recordsearch/start.html#p=allCollections;r=0 Record Search] free indexes&nbsp;&amp; images 1850-1920  
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/United_States_Census_Online U.S. Census Online] Internet links  
*[https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/United_States_Census_Online U.S. Census Online] Internet links  
*[http://www.ancestry.com Ancestry.com] ($) indexes and images 1790-1930  
*[http://www.ancestry.com Ancestry.com] ($) indexes&nbsp;&amp; images 1790-1930  
*[http://www.heritageQuestonline.com HeritageQuest] ($) images 1790-1930 + some indexes  
*[http://www.heritageQuestonline.com HeritageQuest] ($) images 1790-1930 a few&nbsp;indexes  
*[http://www.footnote.com/ Footnote.com] ($) index and images 1860 and 1930
*[http://www.footnote.com/ Footnote.com] ($) index&nbsp;&amp; images 1860 and 1930


|}
|}
73,385

edits