Jump to content

Arizona Census: Difference between revisions

color
(create table)
(color)
Line 4: Line 4:


{| cellspacing=".75" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="1"
{| cellspacing=".75" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="1"
|+ '''ARIZONA:&nbsp; Existing and Lost Federal Census Schedules'''<ref>William Thorndale and William Dollarhide, ''[http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/16509993&amp;amp;referer=brief_results Map Guide to the U.S. Federal Censuses, 1790-1920]'' (Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing, 1987), 26-31, and William Dollarhide, ''[http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/41640325&amp;amp;referer=brief_results The Census Book: A Genealogist's Guide to Federal Census Facts, Schedules and Indexes]'' (Bountiful, Utah: HeritageQuest, 1999), 102.</ref>  
|+ '''ARIZONA:&nbsp; Existing and Lost Federal Census Schedules'''<ref>William Thorndale and William Dollarhide, ''[http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/16509993&amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;referer=brief_results Map Guide to the U.S. Federal Censuses, 1790-1920]'' (Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing, 1987), 26-31, and William Dollarhide, ''[http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/41640325&amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;referer=brief_results The Census Book: A Genealogist's Guide to Federal Census Facts, Schedules and Indexes]'' (Bountiful, Utah: HeritageQuest, 1999), 102.</ref>  
|-
|-
| align="center" width="90" bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;  
| align="center" width="90" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Population Schedules'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Population Schedules'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Vets'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Vets'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Slave'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Slave'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Mortal'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Mortal'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Agricu'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Agricu'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Indust'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Indust'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Defect'''
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''Defect'''
|-
|-
| '''1790 '''Aug 2
| '''1860''' Jun 1
| &nbsp;
| Exist for "Arizona" county.
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
Line 24: Line 24:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| '''1800''' Aug 4
| '''1870''' Jun 1
| &nbsp;
| Exist for all counties.
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
| '''1810''' Aug 6
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| Exist
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| '''1820 '''Aug 7
| '''1880''' Jun 1  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
| '''1830''' Jun 1
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''1840''' Jun 1
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
|-
| '''1850''' Jun 1
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
| '''1860''' Jun 1
| Exist for "Arizona" county.
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
| '''1870''' Jun 1  
| Exist for all counties.  
| Exist for all counties.  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
Line 95: Line 41:
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''1880''' Jun 1
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | Exist for all counties.
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | Exist
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#cccccc" | &nbsp;
|-
|-
| '''1890''' Jun 2  
| '''1890''' Jun 2  
Line 114: Line 51:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| '''1900''' Jun 1  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | '''1900''' Jun 1  
| Exist for all counties.  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | Exist for all counties.  
| &nbsp;  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffcc99" | &nbsp;
|-
|-
| '''1910''' Apr 15  
| '''1910''' Apr 15  
73,385

edits