407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | {{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 19 February 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''UFFCULME PARISH Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 '''1591-1695 (gaps)'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | ||
| Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C052041|disp='''1542-1837'''}} | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C052041|disp='''1542-1837'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M052041|disp='''1538-1753, 1783-1837'''}} | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M052041|disp='''1538-1753, 1783-1837'''}} | ||
edits