Jump to content

Ashford, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 20: Line 20:


{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%"
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%"
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 19 February 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
Line 30: Line 32:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 44: Line 46:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 '''1875-1906''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | 
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD'''  
Line 70: Line 80:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050221|disp='''1813-1875'''}}
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050221|disp='''1813-1875'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050221|disp='''1774-1875'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050221|disp='''1774-1875'''}}  
407,336

edits