Jump to content

Seaton, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(N-Z).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 13 February 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 49: Line 51:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1584-1587,<br>1813-1815''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1584-1587,<br>1813-1815''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1584-1587,<br>1754-1779''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1584-1587,<br>1754-1779''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1584-1587''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1584-1587''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C051991|disp='''1584-1838'''}}
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M051991|disp='''1584-1837'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|}
|}


407,336

edits