407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n60/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n60/mode/2up '''1606-1636'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n60/mode/2up '''1606-1636'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n60/mode/2up '''1606-1636'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n194/mode/2up '''1634-1635'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n194/mode/2up '''1634-1635'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n194/mode/2up '''1634-1635'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050251|disp='''1598-1812'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050251|disp='''1559-1812'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | |||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits